Visa Assistance

Visa Application to Thailand

Foreigners (except the countries in Visa Exemptions List) must obtain an entry visa before proceeding to Thailand. Exhibitors are recommended to process the application one month before departure from the country of origin.

Exhibitors with invitation letter from Organiser

The applicants for visas are required to have an invitation letter from the organiser which will be ready within 7 days after receiving complete information of this form and presented to your company by fax or express mail.

Upon receipt of an invitation letter, the applicant is required to present his/her passport, a recent photograph, a completed visa application form and other documents to the Visa Official Agencies (please click here for more information) for Visa Application

Attention:

  1. The document to be submitted for visa application is contingent upon necessities and appropriateness of purposes stated in the application form.
  1. Please check the period of stay stamped in your passport upon entry into Thailand. The formal invitation letter from the organiser for your visa to Thailand as a visitor will be available at a later date. You are reminded to pre-register as a visitor to Asian Paper before you can apply for the formal invitation letter from the organiser.